This site is a part of
The official directory of the European Union
 
 Europa  > EU Whoiswho  > Search by hierarchy

Hierarchic view


Institution Council of the European Union Representatives of the governments of the Member States who regularly take part in Council meetings United Kingdom

United Kingdom

Internet: https://www.gov.uk

  • CAMERON David
    Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service
  • CLEGG Nick
    Deputy Prime Minister, Lord President of the Council
  • HAGUE William
    First Secretary of State, Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • WARSI, BARONESS WARSI Sayeeda
    Senior Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office and Minister of State for Faith and Communities, Department for Communities and Local Government
  • SWIRE Hugo
    Minister of State at the Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • ROBERTSON Hugh
    Minister of State at the Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • SIMMONDS Mark
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • GREEN Damian
    Minister of State for Policing, Criminal Justice and Victims, Home Office and Ministry of Justice
  • BAKER Norman
    Minister of State for Crime Prevention, Home Office
  • BRADLEY Karen
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State, Home Office
  • HUGHES Simon
    Minister of State for Justice and Civil Liberties, Ministry of Justice
  • VARA Shailesh
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State, Minister for the Courts and Legal Aid, Ministry of Justice
  • WRIGHT Jeremy
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State, Minister for Prisons and Rehabilitation, Ministry of Justice
  • MURRISON Andrew
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and Minister for International Security Strategy, Ministry of Defence
  • DUNNE Philip
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and Minister for Defence Equipment, Support and Technology, Ministry of Defence
  • SOUBRY Anna
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and Minister for Defence Personnel, Welfare and Veterans, Ministry of Defence
  • CABLE Vince
    Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills, and President of the Board of Trade
  • WILLETS David
    Minister of State for Universities and Science, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
  • FALLON Michael
    Minister of State for Energy, Department of Energy and Climate Change, and Minister of State for Business and Enterprise, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
  • HANCOCK Matthew
    Minister of State for Skills and Enterprise, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills and Department for Education
  • SWINSON Jo
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Employment Relations and Consumer Affairs, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills and Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Women and Equalities, Department for Culture, Media and Sport
  • MCVEY Esther
    Minister of State for Employment, Department for Work and Pensions
  • PENNING Mike
    Minister of State for Disabled People, Department for Work and Pensions
  • FREUD; LORD FREUD David
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Welfare Reform, Department for Work and Pensions
  • LAWS David
    Minister of State for Schools, Department for Education, and Minister of State for the Cabinet Office, Cabinet Office
  • TIMPSON Edward
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Children and Families, Department for Education
  • TRUSS Elizabeth
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Children and Families, Department for Education
  • PICKLES Eric
    Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government
  • LAMB Norman
    Minister of State for Care and Support, Department of Health
  • POULTER Daniel
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Health, Department of Health
  • HOWE Earl
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Quality, Department of Health
  • ELLISON Jane
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Public Health, Department of Health
  • PATERSON Owen
    Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
  • ROGERSON Dan
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Water, Forestry, Rural Affairs and Resource Management, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
  • MAULEY; LORD DE MAULEY Rupert
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Natural Environment and Science, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
  • EUSTICE George
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Farming, Food and Marine Environment, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
  • DUNCAN Alan
    Minister of State for International Development
  • FEATHERSTONE Lynne
    Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State, Department of International Development
  • DAVEY Edward
    Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change
  • BARKER Gregory
    Minister of State for Climate Change, Department of Energy and Climate Change
  • HAMMOND Stephen
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Transport, Department for Transport
  • GOODWILL Robert
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Transport, Department for Transport
  • MILLER Maria
    Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport, and Minister for Women and Equalities
  • VAIZEY Ed
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Culture, Communications and Creative Industries, Department for Culture, Media and Sport
  • GRANT Helen
    Minister for Sport, Tourism and Equalities, Department for Culture, Media and Sport
  • WILLOTT Jenny
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Women and Equalities, Department for Culture, Media and Sport
  • HAYES John
    Minister without Portfolio, Cabinet Office
  • CLARK Greg
    Minister of State for Cabinet Office (Cities and Constitution), Cabinet Office
  • HURD Nick
    Minister for Civil Society, Cabinet Office
  • BRAKE Tom
    Deputy Leader of the House of Commons
  • YOUNG George
    Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury and Chief Whip

Haut de pagePage up

Last update: 20-04-2014