This site is a part of
The official directory of the European Union
 
 Europa  > EU Whoiswho  > Navigate by hierarchy

Hierarchic view


Institution Council of the European Union Representatives of the governments of the Member States who regularly take part in Council meetings United Kingdom

United Kingdom

Internet: https://www.gov.uk

  • CAMERON David
    Prime Minister, First Lord of the Treasury and Minister for the Civil Service
  • CLEGG Nick
    Deputy Prime Minister and Lord President of the Council
  • HAMMOND Philip
    Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • LIDINGTON David
    Minister of State for Europe, Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • SWIRE Hugo
    Minister of State at the Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • ELLWOOD Tobias
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for the Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • DUDDRIDGE James
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • PENNING Mike
    Minister of State for Policing, Criminal Justice and Victims, Home Office and Ministry of Justice
  • BAKER Norman
    Minister of State for Crime Prevention, Home Office
  • BRADLEY Karen
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Minister for Modern Slavery and Organised Crime), Home Office
  • HUGHES Simon
    Minister of State for Justice and Civil Liberties, Ministry of Justice
  • VARA Shailesh
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State, Minister for the Courts and Legal Aid, Ministry of Justice
  • SELOUS Andrew
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State, Minister for Prisons, Probation and Rehabilitation, Ministry of Justice
  • FRANCOIS Mark
    Minister of State for the Armed Forces, Ministry of Defence
  • BRAZIER Julian
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and Minister for Reserves, Ministry of Defence
  • DUNNE Philip
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State and Minister for Defence Equipment, Support and Technology, Ministry of Defence
  • SOUBRY Anna
    Minister of State for Defence Personnel, Welfare and Veterans, Ministry of Defence
  • CABLE Vince
    Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills, and President of the Board of Trade
  • FREEMAN George
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Life Sciences
  • LIVINGSTON; LORD LIVINGSTON Ian
    Minister of State for Trade and Investment, Foreign and Commonwealth Office and Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
  • CLARK Greg
    Minister of State for Universities, Science and Cities, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
  • BOLES Nick
    Minister of State for Skills and Equalities, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills and Department for Education
  • GIBB Nick
    Minister of State for School Reform, Department for Education
  • HANCOCK Matthew
    Minister of State for Energy, Department of Energy and Climate Change, and Minister of State for Business and Enterprise and Minister for Portsmouth, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
  • SWINSON Jo
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Employment Relations and Consumer Affairs, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills and Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Women and Equalities, Department for Culture, Media and Sport
  • WEBB Steve
    Minister of State for Pensions, Department for Work and Pensions
  • MCVEY Esther
    Minister of State for Employment, Department for Work and Pensions
  • HARPER Mark
    Minister of State for Disabled People, Department for Work and Pensions
  • FREUD; LORD FREUD David
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Welfare Reform, Department for Work and Pensions
  • MORGAN Nicky
    Secretary of State for Education, Minister for Women and Equalities
  • LAWS David
    Minister of State for Schools, Department for Education, and Minister of State for the Cabinet Office
  • TIMPSON Edward
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Children and Families, Department for Education
  • GYIMAH Sam
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Children and Families, Department for Education
  • WILSON Rob
    Parliamentary Secretary (Minister for Civil Society), Cabinet Office
  • VAIZEY Ed
    Minister of State for Culture and the Digital Economy, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills and Department for Culture, Media and Sport
  • PICKLES Eric
    Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government, Minister for Faith
  • LEWIS Brandon
    Minister of State for Communities and Local Government, Department for Communities and Local Government
  • WILLIAMS Stephen
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government, Department for Communities and Local Government
  • MORDAUNT Penny
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government, Department for Communities and Local Government
  • HOPKINS Kris
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government, Department for Communities and Local Government
  • LAMB Norman
    Minister of State for Care and Support, Department of Health
  • POULTER Daniel
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Health, Department of Health
  • HOWE Earl
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Quality, Department of Health
  • ELLISON Jane
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Public Health, Department of Health
  • TRUSS Elizabeth
    Secretary of State for the Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
  • ROGERSON Dan
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Water, Forestry, Rural Affairs and Resource Management, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
  • MAULEY; LORD DE MAULEY Rupert
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Natural Environment and Science, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
  • EUSTICE George
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Farming, Food and Marine Environment, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
  • SWAYNE Desmond
    Minister of State for International Development, Department for International Development
  • FEATHERSTONE Lynne
    Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State, Department of International Development
  • MUNDELL David
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Scotland
  • DAVEY Edward
    Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change
  • RUDD Amber
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Climate Change, Department of Energy and Climate Change
  • PERRY Claire
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Transport, Department for Transport
  • GOODWILL Robert
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Transport, Department for Transport
  • JAVID Sajid
    Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport
  • GRANT Helen
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Sport and Tourism, Department for Culture, Media and Sport
  • MURRISON Andrew
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State at the Northern Ireland Office
  • CAIRNS Alun
    Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Wales
  • HAYES John
    Minister of State for Transport, Department for Transport
  • LETWIN Oliver
    Minister for Government Policy, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster, Cabinet Office
  • HAGUE William
    Leader of the House of Commons, First Secretary of State
  • BRAKE Tom
    Deputy Leader of the House of Commons

Haut de pagePage up

Last update: 28-12-2014