Navigation path

List of Members

The EPC comprises two delegates from each Member State, the Commission, and the ECB. They are senior officials and come from the authorities responsible for formulating economic and structural policy.

Belgium

Lithuania

  • Mr. Maurice Weber - Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Philippe Donnay - Planning Bureau

 

  • Ms. Aurelija Smaliukiene - Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Raimundas Velicka - Ministry of Economy

Bulgaria

Luxembourg

  • (to be appointed)
  • (to be appointed)
  • Mr. Serge Allegrezza - Ministry of the Economy and foreign Trade
  • Mr. Raoul Wirtz - Ministry of Finance

Czech Republic

Hungary

  • Ms. Jana Hendrichova - Ministry of Finance
  • (to be appointed)
  • Mr. Laszlo Balogh - Ministry for National Economy
  • Mr. László Turóczy - Ministry for National Development and Economy

Denmark

Malta

  • Ms. Birgitte Bjornbak - Ministry of Economic Affairs and the Interior
  • Mr. Michael Lund Nielsen - Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Godwin Mifsud - Ministry of Finance
  • (to be appointed)

 

Germany

The Netherlands

  • Mr. Wolfgang Merz - Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Daniela Brönstrup -Ministry of Economy and Technology
  • Mr. Peter Martens - Ministry of Economy
  • (to be appointed)

 

Estonia

Austria

  • Mr. Andrus Säälik - Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Raul Allikivi - Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications
  • Mr. Peter Part - Federal Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Agnes Hoeld - Federal Ministry of Economy, Family and Youth

Greece

Poland

  • Mr. Andreas Katsaros - Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Mrs. Eirini Andriopoulou - Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Aneta Piatkowska - Ministry of Economy
  • Mr. Andrzej Ciopinski - Ministry of Finance

Spain

Portugal

  • Mr. Jorge Dajani - Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Ms. Beatriz Perez Raposo - Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Ms. Paula Fonseca Costa - Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Ana Lacerda - Permanent Representation of PT to EU

France

Romania

  • Mr.Renaud Lassus - Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Mr. William Roos - Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Mr. Ion Ghizdeanu - National Commission for Forecasting
  • Ms. CosminaManolescu - Ministry of Public Finance

Hrvatska

Slovenia

  • Mr.Mladen Duliba - Ministry of Finance
  • Ms. Natasa Filipovic - Ministry of regional development and EU funds
  • Mr. Bostjan Vasle - Institute of Macroeconomic Analysis and Development
  • Mrs.Irene Rostan - Ministry of Finance

Ireland

Slovakia

  • Ms. Emma Cunningham - Department of Finance
  • Mr. Terry Quinn - Central Bank and Financial Services Authority of Ireland
  • Mr.Štefan Kišš - Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Peter Ondrejka - Ministry of Economy

Italy

Finland

  • Mr. Lorenzo Codogno - Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Ms. Susan Battles - Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Ms. Tuulia Hakola - Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Markku Wallin - Ministry of Employment and the Economy

Cyprus

Sweden

  • Mrs. GeorghiaSolomonidou-Christofidou - Planning Bureau
  • Mr. Panikos Constantinou - Ministry of Finance

 

  • Mr. Albin Kainelainen - Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Erik Eldhagen - Ministry of Finance

Latvia

United Kingdom

  • Mr. Olegs Baranovs - Ministry of Economy
  • Ms. Inta Vasaraudze - Ministry of Finance
  • Mr. Harold Freeman - HM treasury
  • Mr. Bruno Williams - HM Treasury

ECB

European Commission
  • Ms. Isabel Vansteenkiste
  • (to be appointed)
  • Mr. Servaas Deroose
  • Mrs. Anne Bucher

Additional tools

  • Print version
  • Decrease text
  • Increase text
  • Choose high contrast version
  • Choose standard colour version